Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Milford Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Milford AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Milford Connecticut Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Milford CT Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Milford Crime Index 18553390.24479.3
 
Milford Violent Crimes 80146.2553.5
Milford Murders 11.87
Milford Rapes 1221.933.1
Milford Robberies 1934.7205.8
Milford Aggravated Assaults 4887.7336.5
 
Milford Property Crimes 177532443906.1
Milford Burglaries 218398.4813.2
Milford Larceny/Thefts 142125972601.7
Milford Motor Vehicle Thefts 136248.6501.5
 
Milford Arsons 1  59.14N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Milford crime collection area population of 54,716.
  • Milford crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Milford crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Milford

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Milford crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Milford crime level is worse than national average.

 MILFORD STATISTICS
 Milford Population: 52305
 Male Population: 25294
 Female Population: 27011
 Households: 20900
 Median Age: 39
 Average Household Size: 2.48
Milford Population
Milford Crime Level:

 MORE CT CRIME STATS
  Hartford
  New Haven
  Stamford
  Bridgeport
  Danbury
  Norwalk
  New London
  New Britain
  Waterbury
  Middletown
  West Hartford
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement